DVI Primetime & Kids Programming - April 2018

Apr 27, 2018

APRIL 2018 PRIMETIME DVI PROGRAMMING

Credit justwatch.com

Tune in Sundays at 9:00 p.m. for Unforgotten Season 1 on Masterpiece.

MONDAY 2
10:00p Independent Lens “When God Sleeps”  

TUESDAY 3
09:00p Black America Since MLK: and Still I Rise "Out of the Shadows/Move On Up"  

WEDNESDAY 4
08:00p Nature  
09:00p Black America Since MLK: and Still I Rise "Keep Your Head Up/Touch the Sky"  

SUNDAY 8
09:00p Unforgotten Season 1 on Masterpiece "Episode 1"  

MONDAY 9
10:00p Independent Lens "The Art of the Shine"  

TUESDAY 10
09:00p The Perfect Crime: American Experience  

WEDNESDAY 11
08:00p Nature  

SUNDAY 15
09:00p Unforgotten Season 1 on Masterpiece "Episode 2"  

MONDAY 16
09:00p 4 Wheel Bob  
10:00p Independent Lens "What Lies Upstream"  

TUESDAY 17
09:00p American Experience  

FRIDAY 20
09:00p Live from Lincoln Center  "Sutton Foster in Concert"  

SATURDAY 21
04:00p 4 Wheel Bob  

SUNDAY 22
09:00p Unforgotten Season 1 on Masterpiece "Episode 3"  

MONDAY 23
10:00p Independent Lens "Look & See: Wendell Berry's Kentucky"  

FRIDAY 27
09:00p Live from Lincoln Center  "Leslie Odom Jr. in Concert"  

SUNDAY 29
09:00p Unforgotten Season 2 on Masterpiece "Episode 1"  

MONDAY 30
10:00p Independent Lens "True Conviction"  

DVI PROGRAMMING FOR CHILDREN

Credit Common Sense Media

WEEKDAYS, 6:00AM- 5:00PM
06:00a  (Non-DVI programming)  
06:30a  Arthur    
07:00a  Ready Jet Go!   
07:30a  The Cat in the Hat Knows a Lot About That    
08:00a  Clifford the Big Red Dog    
08:30a  Curious George    
09:00a  Pinkalicious & Peteriffic    
09:30a  Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood    
10:00a  Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
10:30a  Splash and Bubbles    
11:00a  Sesame Street    
11:30a  Super Why!     
12:00p  Dinosaur Train     
12:30p  Peg + Cat    
01:00p  Sesame Street     
01:30p  Splash and Bubbles   
02:00p  Curious George   
02:30p  Pinkalicious & Peteriffic   
03:00p  Nature Cat   
04:30p  Odd Squad   

SATURDAYS, 6:00AM-9:30AM:
06:00a  Mister Rogers Neighborhood    
06:30a  Dinosaur Train    
07:00a  Bob the Builder    
07:30a  Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood   
08:00a  Pinkalicious & Peteriffic   
08:30a  Splash and Bubbles    
09:00a  Curious George    

SUNDAYS, 6:00AM-11:00AM:
06:00a  Sid the Science Kid    
06:30a  Dinosaur Train   
07:00a  Sesame Street    
07:30a  Daniel Tiger’s Neighborhood    
08:00a  Pinkalicious & Peteriffic   
08:30a  Splash and Bubbles    
09:00a  Curious George    
09:30a  Nature Cat     
10:00a  Ready Jet Go!